Jose Honors

Inaugural Honorees – 1997, San Diego, CA

  • Coco LaChine – New York, NY
  • Cicely, Portland, OR
  • Pepe, Anchorage, AK
  • Larry and Jack-E of Reno, NV
  • Billy Cassandra, Denver, CO
  • Ted Northe, Vancouver, BC
  • Milo, Eugene, OR
  • Hope, Santa Monica, CA
  • Jhigs, San Diego, CA
  • Jim Mangia, Hollywood, CA
  • Donna Sachet, San Francisco, CA
  • Ryan Waters, Toronto, ON
  • Richard Tracy, Waco, TX
  • Larey, Los Angeles, CA
  • Court of Distinction – Connecticut

1998, New York, NY

  • Maria, Portland, OR
  • Judy Jive Vander Vogue, Vancouver, BC
  • Natalie Gaye, Lexington, KY
  • Philomena, New York, NY
  • Jessica St Jon, Dallas, TX
  • Craig Morgan, San Diego, CA
  • Ginger, San Francisco, CA
  • Dawn Valley-Parkway, Toronto, ON
  • Court of Distinction – Cincinnati

1999, San Francisco, CA

  • Chantilly, Stockton, CA
  • Marlena, San Francisco, CA
  • Lee Daniels, Providence, RI
  • Mama Karen, Vancouver, BC
  • Darcelle XV, Portland, OR
  • John Halm, Dallas, TX
  • Jane Arends, Eugene, OR
  • Pauline St James, Orange County, CA
  • Court of Distinction – Denver

2000, Vancouver, BC

  • George Ray, Seattle, WA
  • Frank Schreckenberger, Portland, OR
  • Dot Thompson & Jeanette Vaughn, Houston, TX
  • Charity Regina, Vancouver, BC
  • Ralph Martino, Providence, RI
  • Bruce & Avaughna Sanoir, Regina,SK
  • Buster Boxx, Edmonton, AB
  • Stephanie Lane Barr, Winnipeg, MB
  • Gene Brake, San Antonio, TX
  • Chevon Davis, Buffalo, NY
  • Court of Distinction – Vancouver, BC

2001, Portland, OR

  • Rick Ford, San Diego, CA
  • Karina Samala, Los Angeles, CA
  • Crema, Vancouver, BC
  • Ray Snively, Portland, OR
  • Bob Hemby, Austin, TX
  • Jack Guthrie, Ft Worth, TX
  • Kevyn Wood, Reno, NV
  • Court of Distinction New York

2002, Denver, CO

  • Mercedes, Hamilton, ON
  • Stephen Rascher, San Francisco, CA
  • Peter Christie, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Michael Cornejo, Ogden, UT
  • Mr Bill & Champagne, Portland, OR
  • Nina Montaldo, Denver, CO
  • The Austin Baptist Women, Austin, TX
  • Court of Distinction – San Diego

2003, Seattle, WA

  • Mame, Portland, OR
  • Suzie Bowman, Des Moines, IA
  • Candice, Toronto, ON
  • Gladys Over, Buffalo, NY
  • Brandi Roberts, Denver, CO
  • Remy Martin, San Francisco, CA
  • Kevin Drake, Boston, MA
  • Bruce Butler, Eugene, OR
  • Court of Distinction – Reno

2004, Boston, MA

  • Lily Whyte, Des Moines, IA
  • Cindy Williams, Fresno, CA
  • Katrina / Noel, San Diego, CA
  • Michael D’Agostino, Hartford, CT
  • Leigh Bray Rockhopper, Austin, TX
  • Court of Distinction – Lexington

2006, New York, NY

  • Suzie Wong, San Francisco, CA
  • Aleksa Manila, Seattle, WA
  • Ben Dillingham III,  San Diego, CA
  • Sydney Andrews, Denver, CO
  • Kristoff, Vermont
  • Ran-Dee, New York, NY
  • Court of Distinction – Sacramento

2008, Denver, CO

  • E.V. Royse, Lexington, KY
  • Madame, Toronto, ON
  • TJ Istvan, San Francisco, CA
  • Chris & Lala, San Diego, CA
  • Poison Waters, Portland, OR
  • Robin Kradles, New York, NY
  • Dr. Michael Lyons, Omaha, NB
  • Riffin Family, Waco, TX
  • Court of Distinction – Boston, MA

2010, Lexington, KY

  • Gabriel Della Notte, New York, NY
  • Joan-E, Vancouver, BC
  • Fred Townson, San Francisco, CA
  • Lovely Suzanne, Portland, OR
  • Ms. Rhonda, Calgary, AB
  • Court of Distinction – Nebraska

2012, San Francisco, CA

  • Ann Tique, New York, NY
  • John Carillo, San Francisco, CA
  • Shelly, Portland, OR
  • Stephanie Foxx, Portland, OR
  • Collette LeGrande, San Francisco, CA
  • Court of Distinction – Alaska

2014, New York, NY

  • DeDe Drews, Vancouver, BC
  • Gregg Looker, Denver, CO
  • Tony Monteleone, New York, NY
  • John Ribson, Hamilton, ON
  • Scott Seibert, Portland, OR
  • Liz Loren Romanoff, Palm Springs, CA
  • Court of Distinction – Grand Ducal San Francisco

2016, Vancouver, BC

  • Alexis Miranda, San Francisco, CA
  • Madison Lane, Seattle, WA
  • Leah Way, Edmonton, AB
  • Vincent Ricci-Breeze, Buffalo, NY
  • Farrah Moans, New York, NY
  • Nina Diamonds, Halifax, NS
  • Court of Distinction – Portland

2018, Sacramento, CA

  • Ms. Galilea, San Francisco, CA
  • Martin Rooney, Surrey, BC
  • DoMe Moore, Sacramento, CA
  • Peter Storm, Bellingham, WA
  • Nicole Diamond, Lexington, KY
  • Caroline Loevner, New York, NY
  • Nathan Page, San Francisco, CA
  • Court of Distinction – Edmonton, AB